Siberian variegated breasts are considered a rare species for the Krasnoyarsk Territory.
The Siberian pest-breasted (Bradypterus tacsanowskius, Swinhoe, 1871) is a bird from the order of passerines. It is considered a rare species with a nesting area and character of stay that is unclear for the Krasnoyarsk Territory.
The Siberian pest-breasted bird is considered a secretive bird, it keeps and sings in tall grasses and dead wood, sings at night and at dusk. The wing is short and rounded. The plumage of the upper body is reddish-brown with stripes, the underparts are whitish with a buffy bloom, the undertail is dark, brown spots are visible on the chest. The adult female is similar in plumage to the male, only on the upper part of her chest there are dark spots. Young birds are slightly paler than adults, with a strongly developed yellowish bloom on the ventral side and with a large number of dark spots on the upper part of the chest.
Pestrogrudka was recorded in the middle mountains of the Eastern Sayan, in the basin of the Krola River (a tributary of the Mana River), near the railway line between the cities of Kansk and Taishet, and near the village of Bartat, 80 km north of Krasnoyarsk. In general, at present, it is a nesting species of the forest belt of the Western Sayan and Kuznetsk Alatau. Siberian variegated breasts are common in places and may even be numerous, as, for example, at the mouth of the Agul River in the Kansk forest-steppe. On the southern taiga Yenisei, we met her in the coastal willows opposite the village of Ust-Pit.
The bird inhabits sparse light coniferous forests with dense undergrowth, tall grasses and dead woods in clearings and clearings. Biology is poorly studied. It is known that the nest is made of last year's dry blades of grass and is located near the ground, at the base of the stalks of grass among its dense thickets. Clutch consists of 5 light pink eggs with pale purple-gray spots and brick-red specks. Nutrition has not been studied, apparently, insects and other invertebrates form the basis of the diet. There are no specific data on the number of Siberian variegated breasts in the region.
Catching and harvesting of Siberian pestle breasts, included in the Appendix to the Red Book of the Russian Federation, is prohibited. The species is protected by environmental legislation, is included in the list of the Russian-Indian Convention for the Protection of Migratory Birds (1984), and is listed in the Red Book of the Republic of Khakassia and the Krasnoyarsk Territory.
As of June 2018, 12 species are included in the genus:
- Bradypterus cinnamomeus Ruppell, 1840 - Cinnamon variegated breast
- Bradypterus grandis Ogilvie-Grant, 1917 - Great Pied Chest
- Bradypterus graueri Neumann, 1908 - Nimble Pied Chest
- Bradypterus lopezi Alexander, 1903
- Bradypterus centralis Neumann, 1908
- Bradypterus seebohmi Sharpe, 1879 - Mountain Spotted Breast
- Bradypterus barratti Sharpe, 1876 - Singing motley chest
- Bradypterus brunneus Sharpe, 1877
- Bradypterus carpalis Chapin, 1916 - White-winged variegated chest
- Bradypterus bangwaensis Delacour, 1943
- Bradypterus sylvaticus Sundevall, 1860 - Cape variegated chest
- Bradypterus baboecala Vieillot, 1817 - Swamp variegated breast
- There are no subspecies of Siberian variegated breasts from the provinces of China listed above and there are no recordings of songs of this species, so what form of variegated breasts is in question remains
- West of the Ussuriysk Territory The song of the small variegated chest on the site xeno - canto.org. Vertebrates of Russia: Lesser variegated round P. D., Loskot V. 1995. A
- The 2018 family includes 11 genera: Bradypterus Swainson, 1837 - Catriscus Cabanis, 1850 Cincloramphus Gould, 1838 - Lark songbirds
- the area, especially the plateau near Kedrovaya Gora, has been successfully populated by the Tribura davidi. Mammals include the wolf, raccoon dog, fox.
- 2014. Volume 23, Express - issue 974: 641 - 659. The first finding of Siberian variegated breasts Tribura tacsanowskia on the Khankayskaya lowland in the midst of the nesting season
- difference in appearance: for example, two large-tailed warblers and a red-breasted pied-breasted breasts have long, rounded tails, while in sylviettes they barely come out
- Alpine Accentor - Prunella collaris 3 Lesser Pied Breast - Bradypterus thoracicus 3 Siberian Pied Breast - Bradypterus tacsanowskius 4 Red-necked Grebe
- Warbler Cettia brunnifrons Small breasted warbler Bradypterus thoracicus Siberian variegated warbler or Tachanovsky warbler Bradypterus
- glade, cutting down by tsookhondy animal - steppe cat, spotted cat, variegated tsoorog tsasny - hole snowy tsoolbor - recess, notch cut
- thoracicus - Lesser variegated or variegated warbler Tribura taczanowskia Bradypterus taczanowskius - Siberian variegated or variegated warbler of Tachanovsky
- collaris - Alpine Accentor 3 Tribura tacsanowskia - Siberian Spotted Breast 4 Acrocephalus agricola - Indian Warbler 4 Emberiza schoeniclus
- Delichon urbica Yellow-headed beetle Regulus regulus Long-billed variegated breasts Bradypterus major Warbler - badger Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Variegated
Appendix 2 ConsultantPlus.
Lower classifications: Difficulty in translating from the language of nature. Whistler Nightingale, Redneck Nightingale, Taiga Cricket and Siberian Pest-Breasted Warbler, Thick-billed Warbler, Penochka Talovka, Yurok, Golosistaya. Encyclopedia of Birds of Russia. Small Pied Breast Biology. We heard the voice of a small variegated chest in the Khingansky forestry of the reserve in the area of the Siberian variegated chest Tribura tacsanowskia. Local custom
Variegated breasts are what are variegated breasts ?.
Skip to content. Singing bird. Menu. Birds of the USSR Order Galliformes Temminck, 1820 Pheasant family. Agile variegated breasts Descriptions and photos of animals. Photos. Object directory. Siberian variegated breast Locustella tacsanowskia.
How to spell the word variegated spelling of the word.
Appearance: The top of the body is brownish gray, the bottom is whitish. Size: Body length 12 13cm, weight 7 9g. Less sparrow. Features:. Scientific Network Siberian variegated chest. Much smaller than a sparrow. The upper part of the head and back are covered with large dark streaks. The underside of the body is light, without streaks. Dweller mixed. The first find of the Siberian pestle breasted Tribura tacsanowskia on. Pest-breasted Siberian bird drawings.
ABOUT THE APPROVAL OF THE TAX FOR THE CALCULATION OF SIZE.
Highest classification: Siberian variegated chest. Russian name, Siberian variegated chest. This entry has been verified by Avibase the World Bird Database 2011 05 06. Synonyms and combinations.
Family: Sylvidae Sylviidae.
Long-billed variegated chest of Bradypterus major. 62. Owl Strix uralensis. 63. Long-tailed tit Aegithalos caudatus. 64. Siberian pestroot. Photo-gallery of birds. Photos of birds. Buy beautician Bird Siberian variegated. Pastel in the PinkBus online store at a bargain price: 1300 rubles. Original goods with. 18.17.6. Genus Pestroot Bradypterus. SIBERIAN PESTROOM Bradypterus tacsanowskius, small bird of the warbler family. Listed in the Red Book of the Chita region and. Southern Lesser Breast Tribura Thoracica Readera. Encyclopedia, Birds, Russia, Small, variegated.
Pestle-breasted Knowledge card.
On the territory of the Amur region? in the Amur region? first discovered nest of Siberian variegated breasts Tribura tacsanowskia? poorly studied species. Bird, variegated BezBukv.ru The southern small breasted Tribura thoracica is a new species in the avifauna of Russia. Kurdyukov A.B. In the journal Russian Ornithological Journal.
Pest-breasted.jpg 2804 Bytes b 8460 Bytes A Siberian Pest-breasted nest with a deep tray arranges in dense grass near the ground. Taxonomy Genus: Variegated Tribura. Small variegated chest. malaya pyestrogrudka. A very small bird with a dark brown top, a reddish-brown tint on the back, a brown-gray head, bottom. Bradypterus Archive BVI: Systematics. Order Passeriformes Ordo Passeriformes. 22. Japanese Accentor Prunella rubida. 23. Siberian variegated chest Bradypterus tacsanowskius. 24.
Information about the spelling of the word variegated and its grammatical forms. The correct stress in the word variegated on the site Tekstologiya.ru. Scientists: the habitation of 5 bird species has been confirmed on Lake Baikal. Pest-breasted Siberian bird drawings. Next Login Settings. Appendix 1. List of bird species in the Republic of Khakassia GARANT. Card Siberian Pied Breast from the collection Bird Photography in ections. Vinyl LP VOICES OF BIRDS IN NATURE: 4th series: Birds of Siberia. Variegated breasts, Siberian variegated breasts, common pendulum. REPTILES Eastern shitomordnik, stony shitomordnik 5. Notes: 1. Pestrogrudka card of the user Nadezhda Bukhtina v. Siberian variegated chest. Photo Voice Video. lat. Tribura tacsanowskia.
Pino is an online logic game based on tactics and strategy. This is a remix of chess, checkers and corners. The game develops imagination, concentration of attention, teaches you to solve assigned tasks, plan your actions and think logically. It doesn't matter how many chips you have, the main thing is how they are placed!
Text of the scientific work on the topic "Small variegated chest Bradypterus thoracicus in the region of the Bureinsky ridge"
Russian Ornithological Journal 2002, Express Issue 179: 219-222
Small breasts Bradypterus thoracicus in the area of the Bureinsky ridge
Darwin State Nature Reserve,
pos. Borok, p / o Ploskovo, Cherepovets District, Vologda Oblast, 162723, Russia Received April 4, 2002
The distribution and biology of the small breasts Bradypterus thoracicus (Blyth, 1845) remain poorly understood. For the northeast of the Russian part of the range, covering the south of Yakutia, Priamurye and Primorye, there are indications of its discovery in the basin of the river. Olekma and on the Tukuringra ridge (Vorobyov 1963), in the upper reaches of the river. Zeya (Ilyashenko 1986, Kislenko et al. 1990), near the lake. Evoron (Stepanyan 1978), in the upper reaches of the river. Bikin (Nazarenko 1990, Mikhailov et al. 1998), on the river. Edinka in the area of the Sikhote-Alin nature reserve (Elsukov 1999), along the river. Botchi (eastern macroslope of Sikhote-Alin) from the village. Grossevichi on the sea coast to the river. Mulpa (Tiunov 2002), in the valley of the river. Komissarovka west of the lake. Khanka and on the Shufan plateau northwest of Vladivostok (Ivanov 1976). In the northern part of the Khin-gano-Bureinsky highlands, a small variegated chest was found in the eastern spurs of the central part of the Bureinsky ridge at the head of the river. Amgun (Brunov 1977), in the upper reaches of the river. Right Bureya, at the mouth of the river. Umalta - Makit (right tributary of the Bureya) and in the upper reaches of the river. Niman (Biserov 1999).
In the summer and autumn of 2000, we found a small variegated chest when we visited the Bastak reserve, in the spurs of the southern end of the Bureinsky ridge in the middle reaches of the river. Kirga and in the upper reaches of the river. Ikura (150 and 200 m above sea level, respectively). The valleys of these rivers are occupied by deciduous forests with extensive areas of secondary small-leaved forests of birch, alder, bird cherry with an admixture of conifers. The slopes of the surrounding hills are covered with coniferous-deciduous forests.
A single adult male was harvested on July 14, 2000 in the floodplain of the river. Ikura in a birch burner near the riverbed, densely overgrown with fieldfare bushes and reed grass. The testes of the harvested male were significantly enlarged (left 6.5 x 4.0 mm). This find points to the nesting of the small variegated chest in the southern part of the Bureinsky ridge.
The arrival of the small variegated chest in the northern and central parts of the Bureinsky ridge occurs at the beginning of June. In the upper reaches of the Amgun (600-800 m above sea level), the appearance of the first birds was noted in the period from 1 to 7 June (Brunov 1977). In the upper reaches of the Niman (1050 m a.s.l.) and Pravoy Burei (800-900 m), singing males were encountered by us in 2000 on June 7, on the very first day of the beginning of observations, and probably appeared here a little earlier. In the southern part of the ridge, the arrival, apparently, also takes place late. When you re-visit the area of the upper river. Ikura in 2001 until May 27, the presence of ma-
no red-breasted breasts were observed at the nesting sites. Interestingly, in the mountains of the Zeya basin, the appearance of variegated breasts occurs in the second half of June (Kislenko et al. 1990, 1998). In the conditions of the mountains in the basin of the Upper Bureya, at altitudes of 900-1000 m above sea level, in some years, including in 2000, snow still falls in the first half of June and the growing season of most species of trees, shrubs and grasses is just beginning ...
The nesting station of the small variegated breast in the northern and central parts of the ridge is floodplain and located on gentle slopes of larch forests, edges of willows and poplars with undergrowth of dwarf cedar, Daurian rhododendron, wild rose, honeysuckle, dwarf birches. The developed dwarf shrub layer is formed by lingonberries, blueberries, wild rosemary, and a thick moss cover on the maria (Brunov 1977, Biserov 1999). The species occupies similar stations in other areas of the northeastern part of the range (Vorobyov 1963, Nazarenko 1990, Mikhailov et al. 1998).
Pest-breasted breasts start nesting, apparently, immediately after arrival. The testes of a male caught on June 7 in the upper reaches of the Amgun (Brunov 1977) measured 6.4x3.5 mm (left) and 5.6x3.5 mm (right). In the female examined by us on June 20, 1998 in the upper reaches of the Niman, the brood patch was at the end of the third stage of development (after: Vinogradova et al. 1976). This state is typical for the period of hatching or death of the clutch in the later stages of incubation.
The active singing of males in the central and northern parts of the Bureya ridge at altitudes from 550 to 1050 m above sea level, starting in the first days after arrival, continues until mid-June. On the river Niemann, the intensity of singing sharply weakened at the beginning of the 3rd decade of June and stopped by the end of the month. In 1998, the only time was a repeated rise in the intensity of singing from 13 to 15 July: the male sang in the evening twilight and, with short breaks, throughout the night. In the upper reaches of the Bikin, singing males were also recorded from 13 to 21 July (Nazarenko 1990).
On July 13 and over the next several days, the male and female showed strong anxiety in the area of the proposed nest (Niman River). When the observer approached, the birds flapped, emitting alarming cries, and let go to 2-2.5 m.From July 16 to July 18, a pest-pest was noted here, intensively collecting food on the edge of a larch forest in the crowns of low willows and in thickets of honeysuckle and reed grass. On August 3 and 4, 20-30 m from this place, 2 well-flying fledglings with shortened tail feathers were caught, in which an additional part of the juvenile plumage grew.
In the upper reaches of Pravoy Storm on July 21, 1998, in the thickets of blueberries and wild rosemary growing in a highly humid larch forest near the channel, a female was observed with two barely fluttering fledglings, which apparently left the nest on the same day. On August 2, male and female (definitely from the same pair) did not enlarge their gonads. Testes sizes, mm: left 1.6x1.2, right 1.0x0.9. The follicles were minimal. The female was holding a spider in her beak. Judging by the behavior of both birds, the chicks were being fed, but the brood was not found.
At the beginning of the 1st ten-day period of August, well-flying young variegated breasts were observed along the edges, in thickets of bushes and high grass stands.
On the Tukuringra ridge, B.K. Shtegman on 4 August still met fledglings that had just left the nest (Vorobyov 1963).
In the southern part of the Bureinsky ridge, singing of variegated breasts was not recorded throughout July. Thus, in the northern and southern parts of the Bureya ridge located almost in the meridional direction, the discrepancy in the breeding dates of small variegated breasts is insignificant. Apparently, only one reproductive cycle per season is possible within the considered part of the range in the small breasts.
The post-nesting abundance of variegated breasts in the upper reaches of the Niman in the period from 1 to 7 August was 9 individuals / km2. In the southern part of the ridge (Ikura River), 4 individuals were caught in stationary spider webs with a total length of up to 100 m in July-August. In the vicinity of Zeya, the density of variegated breasts was in June: for heights of 500-600 m a.s.l. - 3.2, 800 m - 6.8, 900 m - 8.8 ind./km2.
Information about the molting of small variegated breasts is based on the analysis of the plumage state of 4 adults and 6 juveniles. In 3 juvenile birds caught from July 19 to August 4, both the main (tail feathers) and additional (feathers along the periphery of the humeral, femoral, almost all trunk pterilia, lateral feathers, as well as the overwhelming majority of the lower wing coverts) were formed. parts of youthful plumage. At the same time, overgrowing of apterias with down feathers was observed. In a young pest-chest from August 23, the formation of juvenile plumage was completed, no signs of molting were noted. Two young birds caught during the autumn migration (September 15 and 17) on the river. Ikura also had no signs of molting and, judging by the color of the plumage (Vinogradova et al. 1976), did not have it before. From this, it can be concluded that the postsupplementary molt of small variegated breasts takes place outside the nesting area. The degree of pneumatization of the skull in all examined young birds did not exceed 10%. Adult birds caught between June 20 and July 14 did not start molting.
Data on autumn movements are scarce. For the coast of the Sea of Japan in the area of the Sikhote-Alin Nature Reserve, the pestle breasts are listed as a rare migratory species (Elsukov 1999). The Verkhnebureinskaya population leaves the nesting area in the first ten days of August (the last meeting in the upper reaches of the Niman in 1998 is dated August 8). In the southern part of the ridge, variegated breasts did not occur after September 17.The departure of the entire Bureya population of the species probably ends by this time. The absence of finds of variegated breasts in catches during the autumn migration in the upper reaches of the Bureya for 3 years (1996-1998) indirectly confirms the passage of the northern border of the species range in this area.
Summarizing the available data, we can draw a conclusion about the nesting of the Lesser Pestroot in the area of the Bureya Range in the altitude range from 150 to 1050 m above sea level, where in some places it is a common breeding species of the corresponding biotopes. However, the distribution of the species as a whole along the ridge is sporadic. This is evidenced, in particular, by the
the fact that for the entire summer-autumn period of 1999 we did not find a small variegated chest in the middle reaches of the river. Dublikan in the central part of the Bureinsky ridge.
Biserov M.F. 1999. About the variegated warbler in the area of the Bureinsky reserve // 4th Dal'nevost. conf. on the reserve business. Vladivostok: 26-27.
Brunov V.V. 1977. A new find of a small variegated breasts // Ornithology 13: 188-189.
Vinogradova N.V., Dolnik V.R., Efremov V.D., Paevsky V.A. 1976. Determination of sex and age of passerine birds of the fauna of the USSR: Handbook. M .: 1-189.
Vorobiev K.A. 1963. Birds of Yakutia. M .: 1-335.
Elsukov S.B. 1999. Birds // Cadastre of vertebrates of the Sikhote-Alin nature reserve and northern Primorye. Vladivostok: 29-74.
Ivanov A.I. 1976. Catalog of birds of the USSR. L .: 1-276.
Ilyashenko V.Yu. 1986. About the birds of the basin of the upper Zeya // Tr. Zool. Institute of the USSR Academy of Sciences 150: 77-81.
Kislenko G.S., Leonovich V.V., Nikolaevsky L.A. 1990. Materials for the study of birds in the Amur region // Ecology and distribution of birds in the south of the Far East. Vladivostok: 90-106.
Kislenko G.S., Leonovich V.V., Nikolaevsky L.A. 1998. Additions and corrections to the article: Materials for the study of birds of the Amur region // Ornithology 28: 223-224.
Mikhailov K.E., Shibnev Yu.B., Koblik E.A. 1998. Nesting birds in the Bikin basin // Rus. ornithol. zhurn. Express issue 46: 3-19.
A.A. Nazarenko 1990. To the avifauna of the northeastern Primorye // Ecology and distribution of birds in the south of the Far East. Vladivostok: 106-114.
Stepanyan L.S. 1978. Composition and distribution of birds of the fauna of the USSR: Passerines. M.: 1-379.
Tiunov I.M. 2002. To the bird fauna of the Botchinsky reserve (eastern slopes of the central Sikhote-Alin) // Rus. ornithol. zhurn. Express issue 176: 146-150.
Russian Ornithological Journal 2002, Express issue 179: 222-224
About the distribution of oak by the jay Garrulus glandarius
Second edition. First published in 1948 *
N.G. Kholodny (1941) in his interesting article on the natural factors of dispersal of the oak Quercus robur emphasizes the enormous, one might say the leading role in this process of the jay Garrulus glandarius. The connection between the oak, or rather its acorns, and the jay is so close that the aforementioned author suggests that the jay may have a special
* Novikov G.A. 1948. On the spread of jay oak // Nature 3: 69-70.
999 Rus. ornithol. zhurn. 2002 Express Edition No. 179