Small-winged flowers are eagle-nesting birds and they usually have two umbrellas. Common ringed plover birds migrated from Australia to Siberia, they could nest in peace with no predators in the vicinity. However, they are now bred in Australia and regularly have to protect their camps against intruders.
Common ringed plover
Common ringed plover, the twisted-breasted bird of numerous species of the coastal family Charadriidae (order Charadoriforms). There are about three dozen species of plover, 15 to 30 cm (6 to 12 inches) long, with long wings, medium long legs, short necks and straight bills that are smaller than their heads.
Occasionally 3-4 eggs are laid for 24 hours, sometimes with a hatch for at least 48 hours for the last egg. The incubation period is 25-5 days, but the eggs are incubated for 55-62 days. The infant leaves the nest almost immediately, and some young ones leave before they hatch.
However, these common ringed plover birds have now come to accept flat roofs as a suitable nesting site, as they are generally safe from humans and prey. The eggs will hatch in about 28 days. Travelers have wings, but despite common belief, they are not toxic.
The common name 'lapwing' also comes from the airplane style of the bird. The common noun of a group of Lapwings is 'cheating'; It originated from the idea that Lapwings was fraudulent and treacherous.
Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus), also known as pewit or pewit, tut or tu-it, green plover or (in Britain and Ireland) just lefting, is a bird in the lapping family. This is common through contemporary Eurasia.
Others migrate further south to France or Spain. Lapwings spent in northern Europe during the breeding season can be spent in winter in Britain, so you will see lapping in Britain all year long.
The common ringed plover or ringed plover (Charadrius hiaticula) is a small plover that breeds in Arctic Eurasia. The name Charadrius Janus is an early Latin word for the yellow-colored bird described in the fourth-century Vulgate. It is a bird found in the ancient Greek Khadadrios, which is found in valleys and river valleys (Khadra, “valley”) from the same Hiaticula Latin and the Greek word has the same meaning, hitas, “cracks” and - kola to “inhabited” (cholera, “dwelling”). For “).
Adults are 17-19.5 cm (6.7-7.7 in) in length, 35-41 cm (14-16 in) in right. They have a grayish-brown back and wings, a white belly and a black neck with a white neck. They have a brown cap, a white forehead, a black mask around the eyes, and a small orange and black bill.
The legs are orange and only the outer two toes are slightly smaller, but there is also a slight webbed of three fingers and a marginally narrow nipple band compared to the otherwise very similar semiplamed plover; It was formerly included in the present species. Juvenile ringed plovers are more colorful than older ones, often with incomplete gray-brown nipple bands, a darker billow, and pale yellowish-gray legs.
These species differ from the lack of a small ringed plover, head pattern, and clear yellow I-ring in the color of the leg.
Breeding, range and habitat
Common ringed plover breeding habitats are the open ground of beaches or flats throughout northern Eurasia and in the Arctic northeast of Canada. Some birds breed indoors, and in Western Europe they nest in the south as in northern France. They nest in open ground with little or no plant growth.
If a potential predator comes close to the nest, the adult will move away from the scrap to attract the entrance and hang a broken wings. When it reaches far from the intruder's nest, the pulverizer flies away.
The common rings are driven and wintering in the southern African coast. Norway, Geo-Investigators have revealed that adult breeding birds migrate to West Africa. Many birds in Great Britain and northern France live all year round.
These birds feed on beaches, tidal flats and fields usually by sight orage They eat insects, crustaceans and worms.